Visa Information

Cambodia Visa

This page shows information on Cambodia Visa Information

Visa Information tourist map
 
 
Home
Halong Bay Cruise
Mekong River Cruise
Tours in North Vietnam
Tours in Central Areas
Tours in South Vietnam
Trans-Vietnam Tours
Tours in Cambodia
Tours in Laos
Services in our Tours
Terms and Conditions
Customer Reviews
About Us
Visa Information in old time  

CAMBODIA Visa Information

Back

 

The Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation has launched e-visa, which enables you to apply for a Cambodia tourist visa online. Instead of applying through Cambodian Embassy, all you need to do is to complete the online application form and pay with your credit card. After receiving your Visa through email, print out and bring it along when you travel to Cambodia.

Official website for E-visa to Cambodia
Visa can be obtained at the following points of entry:
Airports:
- Phnom Penh International Airport
- Siem Reap International Airport
Cambodia-Vietnam border:
- Bavet International Check Point
- Kha Orm Sam Nor International Check Point
Cambodia-Thailand border:
- Cham Yeam International Check Point
- Poi Pet International Check Point
- O?Smach International Check Point
Application for an entry visa requires:
- A completed visa application form
- Passport valid at least further 4 months
- One recent photograph (4x6)
- Appropriate visa fee
- Supporting documents for business and official visas
Visa Application Form
Visa fees
- USD20 for Tourist visa
- USD25 for Business visa
Diplomatic, Official, Courtesy and Special (Cambodian national) visas are issued gratis.
Note: In order to be admitted into the country, tourists need sufficient funds for their stay and a return ticket.
Visa K: Visa K can be issued to a Cambodian national entering the Kingdom on a foreign passport. (The applicant has to provide well-documented evidence, such as proof that one's parents were Cambodian).
Visa Exemption: The nationals of the Philippines and Malaysia do not need a tourist visa and many stay in Cambodia for 21 and 30 days respectively.
Visa extension: The tourist (T) and business (E) visas can be extended at the Immigration Department, National Police. The Diplomatic (A), Official (B) and Courtesy (C) visas can be extended at the Consular Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Note: A tourist visa can be extended only once for up to one month (single entry). A business visa can be extended for:
- One month (Single entry)
- Three months (Single entry)
- Six months (Multiple entry)
- One year (Multiple entry)
Invalid stayers will be fined USD 5 per day.

Source: Ministry of Tourism of the Kingdom of Cambodia

Go to top of the page

 

INDOCHINA TRAVEL INFORMATION CENTER

Vietnam travel information | Cambodia travel information | Laos travel information

Visa Information information
Visa Information from the sky